?

Log in

Walking in the darkness
looking for some choclate...
~*~SEMI FRIENDS ONLY~*~ 
21st-Dec-2021 02:12 am
[x men] Charles and Erik na trawce
AS OF 31/01/09 THIS JOURNAL IS SEMI-FRIENDS ONLY

This is a decision I make, based on a few instances, where people that I do not know, and honestly, can't trust because of it, have friended me, without a simple explanation. While I always like to meet new people, it is nice to at least know who I am dealing with. So as of now, if you want to be a friend, you can watch or add me, but if you want to read my f-locked posts, which are mainly personal, and sometimes only with fandom-related stuff, please, comment on this entry, so I know who you are, and you shall be added :)
 
There will probably be more f-locked posts from now on, sorry.
 



My fiction will be mostly open, only the more NC17, eventual higher rated fics/art shall be f-locked. Same goes with fic/art that was requested and/or done as a present. If the person who asked/received wants it to be f-locked, it will. I will probably go and f-lock all my personal entries, with time. For that I am very sorry, especialy to people from outside LJ, who have been following this journal.



banner made by arobynsung  <3 Thanks!


Some, but by far not all, of my fandoms:


















by dana_duchovny 




bytracy 

 

Comments 
7th-Feb-2009 12:45 am (UTC)
Anonymous
mwah mwah mwah

loves, hufflepuff secret agent
12th-Feb-2009 06:30 am (UTC)
Hi would it be alright to add you as a friend in LJ? I just read one of your fics and I loved it. I hope you don't mind.
12th-Feb-2009 11:59 am (UTC)
It's perfectly alright! :) I'm happy you liked the fic! :D Welcome to the insanity, I hope I won't scare you off! ^_____^
18th-Feb-2009 03:54 am (UTC)
I think we should be friends. :| I mean, you like gundam wing, 1x2, Queer as folk, royxed, and tons more. And lfksjdf I do too D:

so....

BUDDIES? 8D

rofl. sorry for deleting and re commenting. I had a moment of memory lapse as I replied to anon XD
18th-Feb-2009 11:17 am (UTC)
Hahaha, agreed! :D Always good to find a new obsesser :D

Welcome aboard, don't get scared, and be prepared for some serious crazyness XD

And don't worry, the Annon is my Best Friend, and she's crazy, and won't mind XD She likes ti leave me random stupid comments like that XD

*hugs* You can friend away! :D *gives you a friends pass :PP*
10th-Apr-2009 03:58 am (UTC)
ah i really like the 1x2 pairing and i am really hoping i can read the big stuff oh my name is elizabeth
16th-Apr-2009 11:58 pm (UTC)
I'm very sorry the reply is so late in coming! *is ashamed* You are welcome to come and lurk arround my lj ^___~ Most of my fanwork is open to all... and all the old stuff still is :) It's mostly personal posts I lock, but it's always nice to get a comment/oppinion on those too! ^___^ Welcome aboard, and have a good time! :D
11th-May-2009 10:37 am (UTC)
Hej, wpadłam tutaj przez jakiegoś lj-a ale widywałam twojego nicka na lj-u Rysiaczka i zauważyłam, że mamy sporo wspólnych znajomych, a poza tym oglądasz anime *omgyay!* soł, może znajdziemy jeszcze jakoś wspólne tematy? :>

Można prosić o zafriendowanie? :>
11th-May-2009 03:43 pm (UTC)
Hej hej :) Widywałam cie tu i tam, więc chętnie poznam cie bliżej :D Nowi znajomi są ZAWSZE mile widziani. ^___~

Idę friendnąć i witam na moim LJu :D Tylko się nie wystrasz, ja dziwna jestem XD
17th-May-2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
Howdy! :)
I ended up here for your fanfics and a comment you left me before ^^ so, can we be friends?
19th-May-2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
Ahhh Sorry for such late reply! *bows*

I'm glad you stumbled across my journal! :) I hope You'll like it here :) Welcome! :D
(Screened comment)
25th-May-2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Ha! No łej Andy, nie ma oddawanych :P
19th-Jul-2009 03:20 am (UTC)
May I be added as a friend? I read some fics and would love to continue reading some more! By the way, kick ass Kuroshitsuji wallpaper!
29th-Jul-2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Sure :) May I just ask how you stumbeled uppon my LJ? :) Just curious ^___^ And welcome! Sorry for the late reply tho... ^^; I was abroad :)
13th-Dec-2009 06:46 am (UTC)
Hi, I hope you can add me (again) since I switched to a new lj account; my last username was minuscapitolina. I absolutely adore your 1x2 fics so I hope this is ok. Thanks :)
13th-Dec-2009 11:06 am (UTC)
Ofcourse sweety! ^____^ I'll add you right away :) ♥
2nd-Jan-2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
Could I please be added?
I fell in love with Guardian Demon and i really would like to read your other fics...
2nd-Jan-2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
Sure :) I just need to warn you, I don't really write for Kuroshitsuji :/ I may write more in the future, but I promise nothing. Though, who knows what the 2'nd season will bring :)

I usualy write for Gundam Wing, sometimes Kyo Kara Maou. I love Kuro, but the fandom is kinda... scary. All the gore makes me wince. XD
11th-Feb-2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
Czy mogłabyś mnie dodać? :) Ładnie proszę ;)
26th-Apr-2010 09:28 pm (UTC)
Hey, wanna be friends? XDDD
26th-Apr-2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
Hmmm dunno, are you a real person or a spam bot? :PPP


Suuure bicz :P
(Deleted comment)
2nd-Jul-2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
*gasp-u*

STALKER! D:

Wait, I like stalkers! Hi Stalker-san! *glomps*

Now seriously, I'm boring and I whine a lot, but I don't mind making new friends :) Welcome! :D
(Deleted comment)
30th-Sep-2010 03:11 pm (UTC)
Cześć Czoko, właśnie zapoznaję się bliżej z eldżejem ;) Mam nadzieję że wyjdzie mi to na dobre. Ha!
30th-Sep-2010 03:15 pm (UTC)
Zależy co masz na mysli przez 'dobre' XD Ale witaj, witaj! :D ♥
9th-Jan-2011 07:20 pm (UTC)
I'm trying to figure out your last picture, what is ittttt? D: It looks so familiar D: D:
9th-Jan-2011 10:07 pm (UTC)
That's Draco from 'A Very Pottter Musical' a fan made Potter Musical :D Can be found on youtube :D
11th-Jan-2011 04:36 am (UTC) - Supeernatural FTW
My friend, andymere, has been force-feeding me Supernatural over the last few weeks, and I'm loving it so far.

I would love to add you as my friend; I probably won't post as much as I'd like, but I love to read. :-)
12th-Jan-2011 11:33 pm (UTC) - Re: Supeernatural FTW
It's ok, really ;)

I mostly post meaningless stupid stuff, and random doodles, so yeah XD;
27th-Jan-2011 05:44 pm (UTC)
I just wanted to say, that I added you back as a friend. I thought, we were already friends, but then I realised yesterday, that you have to activly friend someone back, to be friends in both ways *rolls eyes at lj*. Yes, I'm still figuring out the whole lj thing.

Anyway, musical Draco is the best (potty!). I was laughing so hard while watching it.
27th-Nov-2011 02:41 pm (UTC)
Hej, jako, że wczoraj się poznaliśmy, dodaję Cię do flisty :)
28th-Nov-2011 12:36 am (UTC)
A ja się zrewanżowałam :D
7th-Dec-2011 06:21 pm (UTC)
ADD ME BACK, SUKO
7th-Dec-2011 06:25 pm (UTC)
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 9:24 am GMT.